Uzbnames.com

Albina

The Uzbek name Albina means "white" or "fair". It is a popular name for girls in Uzbekistan and other Central Asian countries.


Other names

Dinora

The name "Dinora" is of Uzbek origin and carries a beautiful and significant meaning. In Uzbek culture, "Dinora" (Динора) combines "Din," meaning "religion" or "faith," and "ora," which can be interpreted as "light" or "radiance." Together, "Dinora"...
Read more about Dinora

Muso

The name "Muso" is the Uzbek variant of the name "Musa," which is of Arabic origin and means "Moses." In Islamic tradition, Musa (Moses) is a prophet and a significant figure, known for his leadership and role in guiding the Israelites out of Egypt....
Read more about Muso

Muhammadziyo

The Tajik (Muhammadziyo) or Uzbek (Muhammadzio) name is formed from the combination of Muhammad - “the most praised Prophet of Allah” + Ziyo - “light”....
Read more about Muhammadziyo

Hulkar

The Uzbek (Hulkar) name translation is “Pleiades constellation”. See the name Ulkar....
Read more about Hulkar

Abdulloh

Abdulloh is an Uzbek name derived from the Arabic word Abd Allah, which translates to “servant of God”. It is a name that symbolizes faith and devotion to God, and encourages its bearer to live a life of piety and obedience. Abdulloh is a reminder to ...
Read more about Abdulloh

Ruqiya

The name "Ruqiya" is of Arabic origin and is used in Uzbek culture. It means "ascension" or "progress," symbolizing growth, development, and spiritual elevation....
Read more about Ruqiya

Horun

Таджикская (Ҳорун) или узбекская (Horun) форма арабского имени Харун/Аарон - один из 28 пророков Аллаха....
Read more about Horun

Ja'far

Are you seeking a name that resonates with wisdom and strength? "Ja'far," an Uzbek name of Arabic origin, encapsulates these qualities with deep historical significance. Derived from the Arabic word for "stream" or "rivulet," Ja'far also embodies the attr...
Read more about Ja'far

Imona

mona is an Uzbek name derived from the Arabic word “imam”, which means “leader” or “guide”. In Uzbek culture, Imona is a popular name for girls and is associated with leadership, guidance, and protection. It is believed that those who bear thi...
Read more about Imona

Jamshid

Jamshid is an Uzbek name that symbolizes power and wisdom. It encourages its bearer to always strive for excellence and to use their knowledge and power for the benefit of others. Jamshid is a reminder to be kind, generous, and humble, and to use one’s ...
Read more about Jamshid